Accident Summary Nr: 117722.015 - Employee experiences heat exhaustion while cleaning yard

Accident Summary Nr: 117722.015 -- Report ID: 0625700 -- Event Date: 06/26/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1412097.01507/02/2019561330Lfi Ft. Pierce, Inc.

Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on June 26, 2019, an employee was cleaning up the yard during a high heat temperature day and experiences heat exhaustion. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Heat, Heat Exhaustion

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1412097.015 29 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction