Accident Summary Nr: 117717.015 - Employee suffers forearm laceration from fall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1413429.015 | 06/28/2019 | 332311 | L J'S Welding And Fabrication Inc |
Abstract: At 12:00 noon on June 28, 2019, an employee was walking around in the paint building where multiple parts were on the floor waiting to be painted. The employee tripped over one of the parts and fell into the edge of the open paint booth door. The employee suffered a laceration to his right forearm. The employee was hospitalized for treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1413429.015 | 53 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |