Accident Summary Nr: 117710.015 - Employee fractures elbow in fall from lift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1413400.015 | 06/28/2019 | 325314 | Helena Agri Enterprises Llc |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on June 26, 2019, an employee was installing sheeting on the side of a building using a man-lift when it shifted and he was thrown to the ground. The employee was hospitalized with a fractured elbow.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1413400.015 | 56 | M | Hospitalized injury |