Accident Summary Nr: 117710.015 - Employee fractures elbow in fall from lift

Accident Summary Nr: 117710.015 -- Report ID: 0420600 -- Event Date: 06/26/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1413400.01506/28/2019325314Helena Agri Enterprises Llc

Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on June 26, 2019, an employee was installing sheeting on the side of a building using a man-lift when it shifted and he was thrown to the ground. The employee was hospitalized with a fractured elbow.

Keywords: Aerial Lift, Blunt force trauma, Building, Ejected, Elbow, Fall, Fracture, Installing, Sheet Metal

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1413400.015 56 M Hospitalized injury