Accident Summary Nr: 117701.015 - Employee fractures ankle in fall from track ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1413323.015 | 07/03/2019 | 452111 | Target Corporation |
Abstract: At 1:51 p.m. on June 20, 2019, an employee was climbing down a track ladder when she missed a step and fell. The employee was hospitalized with a fractured ankle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1413323.015 | 51 | F | Hospitalized injury | Stock and inventory clerks |