Accident: 117684.015 - Employee Incurs Contusions And Lacerations In Fall From Mach
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1413197.015 | 07/03/2019 | Alabama Catfish Feedmill, Llc |
At 9:00 a.m. on June 21, 2019, an employee was changing burned out rubber belts of a fine screw system. The employee climbed on to the fine screw system to the an area adjacent to the guarded belts. The employee slipped and fell to the conc rete floor. The employee was hospitalized with contusions and lacerations to his jaw and shoulders.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1413197.015 | 28 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |