Accident Summary Nr: 117683.015 - Employee is killed when forklift tips over

Accident Summary Nr: 117683.015 -- Report ID: 0625500 -- Event Date: 07/04/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1413192.01507/04/2019327991C & C Sage, Inc.

Abstract: At 12:15 a.m. on July 4, 2019, an employee was operating a forklift with an attachment when it tipped over. The employee was killed when he was ejected and struck his head on the mast of the forklift.

Keywords: Ejected, Head, Industrial Truck, Powered Industrial Vehicle, Struck Against

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1413192.015 24 M Fatality Equipment Operator: Heavy