Accident Summary Nr: 117675.015 - Employee suffers cardiac event while sweeping floor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1412636.015 | 07/03/2019 | 452910 | Sams Club #4855 |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on June 16, 2019, an employee was sweeping the floor of a department store when he began to feel dizzy. The employee was transported to a local hospital, where he was admitted and treated for cardiovascular disease.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1412636.015 | 67 | M | Hospitalized injury | Janitors and cleaners |