Accident Summary Nr: 117656.015 - Employee Incurs Multiple Injuries When Struck By Powered Ind
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1412914.015 | 07/03/2019 | 488999 | Key Logistics Solutions Llc |
Abstract: At 3:15 p.m. on July 2, 2019, an employee was filling stock orders in a warehouse when he was struck by a powered industrial vehicle and pinned between the racks and the vehicle. The employee was hospitalized with multiple rib fractures, blood clots, and loss of mobility in his right hand.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1412914.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury | Miscellaneous material moving equipment operators |