Accident Summary Nr: 117651.015 - Employee is killed in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1412956.015 | 07/03/2019 | 238160 | Juarez Roofing |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on July 2, 2019, Employee #1, employed by a roofing company, was engaged in roofing work at a two-story residential structure. He fell from the roof, a fall height of 8 feet. Employee #1 was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Maintenance or repair | 2 | 20 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1412956.015 | 64 | M | Fatality | Roofers | Distance of Fall: 8 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 8 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |