Accident Summary Nr: 117628.015 - Employee is killed when hitting head on pallet
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1412782.015 | 07/02/2019 | 332322 | R.R. Leduc Corp. |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on June 27, 2019, an employee was killed when she hit her head on a pallet.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1412782.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Miscellaneous material moving equipment operators |