Accident Summary Nr: 117618.015 - Employee falls from roof and fractures ribs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1412675.015 | 07/01/2019 | 238160 | Tema Roofing Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on June 25, 2019, an employee worked with coworkers to pressure wash the roof of a school. At some point, the employee stepped backward and fell approximately eight feet. Emergency services responded to provide aid and transported the employee to the hospital and was admitted to treat fractured ribs.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1412675.015 | 57 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers |