Accident Summary Nr: 117614.015 - Employee is killed from electrocution
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1412661.015 | 07/02/2019 | 561730 | Asplundh Tree Expert, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on July 2, 2019, an employee was killed from an electrocution when his aerial lift contacted an overhead powerline while trimming trees.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1412661.015 | 53 | M | Fatality |