Accident Summary Nr: 117613.015 - Employee incurs multiple injuries in fall from scaffold
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1379841.015 | 02/20/2019 | 238150 | The Lynch Corporation |
Abstract: At 10:59 a.m. on February 11, 2019, Employee #1 was working from a scaffold and installing moisture barriers around the windows of a multifamily residential building. The employee fell from the scaffold. He was transported to the hospital and admitted for treatment of injuries that included a concussion, fractured vertebrae, and injury to the coccyx/tailbone.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | 2 | 15 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1379841.015 | 63 | M | Hospitalized injury | Installers And Repairers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Waterproofing Fatality Cause: |