Accident Summary Nr: 117595.015 - Employee injures head, is found disoriented from unknown cau
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1412560.015 | 07/02/2019 | 561210 | Washington Headquarters Services |
Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on June 29, 2019, an employee was assisting a coworker during a planned system outage. The employee was discovered dazed and confused with a visible bruise/contusion/bump on his head but the cause of the injury is unknown. The employee was hospitalized as a result.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1412560.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury | Fire inspection and fire prevention occupations |