Accident Summary Nr: 117595.015 - Employee injures head, is found disoriented from unknown cau

Accident Summary Nr: 117595.015 -- Report ID: 0316300 -- Event Date: 06/29/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1412560.01507/02/2019561210Washington Headquarters Services

Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on June 29, 2019, an employee was assisting a coworker during a planned system outage. The employee was discovered dazed and confused with a visible bruise/contusion/bump on his head but the cause of the injury is unknown. The employee was hospitalized as a result.

Keywords: Contusion, Dizziness, Fire Ext System, Head, Inspecting, Struck Against

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1412560.015 55 M Hospitalized injury Fire inspection and fire prevention occupations