Accident Summary Nr: 117588.015 - Employee is injured in fall out of front-end loader bucket

Accident Summary Nr: 117588.015 -- Report ID: 0830600 -- Event Date: 06/12/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1412537.01506/18/2019327390Wilbert Funeral Services

Abstract: At approximately 2:30 p.m. on June 12, 2019, an employee was tightening the cable support nut. The employee lost his balance and fell out of the front-end loader bucket he was working from. The employee was hospitalized for unspecified injuries.

Keywords: Bucket , Cable Tv Work, Fall, Lost Balance

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1412537.015 50 M Hospitalized injury Supervisors, production occupations