Accident Summary Nr: 117588.015 - Employee is injured in fall out of front-end loader bucket
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1412537.015 | 06/18/2019 | 327390 | Wilbert Funeral Services |
Abstract: At approximately 2:30 p.m. on June 12, 2019, an employee was tightening the cable support nut. The employee lost his balance and fell out of the front-end loader bucket he was working from. The employee was hospitalized for unspecified injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1412537.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Supervisors, production occupations |