Accident: 117572.015 - Employee Is Electrocuted In Underground Vault
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1412326.015 | 07/01/2019 | Arizona Public Service Company |
At 10:32 p.m. on June 30, 2019, an employee was working down a manhole in an und erground electrical vault room. The employee was observed to be coming out of th e manhole opening when he was electrocuted and burned, resulting in a fatality.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1412326.015 | 41 | M | Fatality | Electricians |