Accident Summary Nr: 117565.015 - Employee dies from heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 117565.015 -- Report ID: 0950647 -- Event Date: 06/21/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1412220.01506/24/2019115115De Santiago Flc, Inc.

Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on June 21, 2019, an employee was conducting tipping operations on small pistachio trees. After the employee finished drinking some water, he went into his truck where he died from a heart attack.

Keywords: Harvester, Heart, Heart Attack

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1412220.015 30 M Fatality Laborers, except construction