Accident: 117564.015 - Employee Is Injured When Struck By Forklift
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1412276.015 | 06/28/2019 | Npsg Global |
At 2:00 p.m. on June 21, 2019, Employee #1, employed by an electrical contractor , was exiting the restroom at a warehouse. He walked behind a forklift that was backing up and was struck by the forklift's tire. Employee #1 was transported to the hospital and admitted for treatment of an injury to his left foot.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | Other |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1412276.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite FatCause: |