Accident Summary Nr: 117563.015 - Employee incurs unspecified fracture in fall while roofing
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1412278.015 | 06/27/2019 | 423330 | Us Coating Specialists Llc |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on June 26, 2019, an employee was performing roofing duties when he fell an unspecified distance to the ground. The employee incurred a fracture and was hospitalized.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | Other | 2 | 33 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1412278.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |