Accident Summary Nr: 117558.015 - Employee is killed in trench collapse
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1412221.015 | 06/25/2019 | 238220 | Plumb Rite Plumbing Llc |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on June 25, 2019, Employee #1, employed by a plumbing company, was working in a 6-foot trench when a trench wall collapsed. Employee #1 was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other | 0 | 0 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1412221.015 | 18 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Excavation Fatality Cause: |