Accident Summary Nr: 117536.015 - Employee falls from elevated height and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1411981.015 | 06/25/2019 | 4911 | 221121 | 142736 - Duke Energy Carolinas, Llc |
Abstract: At 3:26 p.m. on June 25, 2019, an employee fell from an elevated height and was killed. No further information was provided by the initial report.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1411981.015 | 31 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |