Accident Summary Nr: 117490.015 - Employee sustains multiple injuries in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1411585.015 | 06/27/2019 | 561210 | Jones Lang Lasalle Americas Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on June 25, 2019, Employee #1 was working on an air conditioning unit on the roof. He was climbing down a ladder when he fell off the ladder onto the floor. Employee #1 sustained a fractured hip and head wound and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1411585.015 | 65 | M | Hospitalized injury |