Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 117485.015 - Employee Fractures Clavicle, Pelvis And Arm In Atv Roll Over

Accident: 117485.015 -- Report ID: 1054115 -- Event Date: 05/15/2019
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
1411547.01506/14/20190134317724584 - Castle Rock Farming Llc

On My 15, 2019, an employee was injured while operating an ATV when it rolled ov er. There are no further details available as to how the accident occurred. The employee was hospitalized to treat broken bones to his clavicle, pelvis and arms .

Keywords: atv, agriculture, agriculture machinery/vehicle, arm, blunt force, blunt force trauma, driver, farm machinery, fracture, glove, goggles, hard hat, motor vehicle, ppe, pelvis, protective clothing, roll-over, safety sho

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation Construction
1 1411547.015 32 M Hospitalized injury Farm workers FallDist:
FallHt:
Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite
FatCause: