Accident: 117485.015 - Employee Fractures Clavicle, Pelvis And Arm In Atv Roll Over
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1411547.015 | 06/14/2019 | 0134 | 317724584 - Castle Rock Farming Llc |
On My 15, 2019, an employee was injured while operating an ATV when it rolled ov er. There are no further details available as to how the accident occurred. The employee was hospitalized to treat broken bones to his clavicle, pelvis and arms .
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1411547.015 | 32 | M | Hospitalized injury | Farm workers | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite FatCause: |