Accident Summary Nr: 117482.015 - Employee is killed when struck by motor vehicle

Accident Summary Nr: 117482.015 -- Report ID: 0420600 -- Event Date: 06/21/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1411512.01506/24/2019811191Take 5 Properties Spv Llc

Abstract: At 3:50 p.m. on June 21, 2019, an employee was providing directions while standing in front of a customer's vehicle. The customer stepped onto the gas pedal instead of the brake and pushed the employee's body against a wall, killing him.

Keywords: Motor Vehicle, Struck By, Traffic Accident, Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1411512.015 21 M Fatality Automobile mechanics