Accident Summary Nr: 117472.015 - Employee fractures hip in trip and fall over mat obstruction
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1411426.015 | 06/27/2019 | 611699 | Webber International University, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on June 21, 2019, an employee tripped on a floor mat which was sticking up from the floor and fell to the ground. The employee broke his hip and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1411426.015 | 61 | M | Hospitalized injury |