Accident Summary Nr: 117437.015 - Employee experiences heat exhaustion and incurs dehydration
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1411056.015 | 06/26/2019 | 562213 | Wheelabrator South Broward Inc. |
Abstract: At 07:45 a.m. on June 24, 2019, an employee experienced heat exhaustion after starting their work shift. The employee was admitted and treated for dehydration at the hospital.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1411056.015 | 20 | M | Hospitalized injury |