Accident Summary Nr: 117416.015 - Employee falls from order picker, suffers multiple fractures
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1389749.015 | 03/29/2019 | 337110 | Dellwood Kitchen & Floor, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on January 18, 2019, an employee was using a Toyota Model 7BPE15 order-picker to stock boxes of cabinet pieces onto the third tier of a rack. He was not using the body harness provided when he fell 5 feet to the concrete floor below. He suffered head injuries and multiple fractures and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1389749.015 | 21 | M | Hospitalized injury |