Accident Summary Nr: 117401.015 - Employee overdoses on drugs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1410843.015 | 06/25/2019 | 111998 | R&R Harvesting, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on June 21, 2019, an employee was eating lunch in his vehicle. When the employee didn't return from lunch coworkers went looking for him and found him slumped over the steering wheel of his car. The employee was transported to the hospital, where it was determined he had overdosed on illegal drugs.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1410843.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Agriculture and forestry teachers |