Accident Summary Nr: 117393.015 - Employee is killed when vehicle strikes utility pole

Accident Summary Nr: 117393.015 -- Report ID: 1054113 -- Event Date: 04/13/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1410801.01506/24/20194212484220317724667 - Grijalva Distribution Inc

Abstract: An employee was driving a delivery truck and failed to negotiate a curve in the roadway. The employee was killed when his truck struck a utility pole.

Keywords: Motor Vehicle, Struck Against, Traffic Accident, Truck, Utility Pole

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1410801.015 30 M Fatality Truck drivers, heavy