Accident Summary Nr: 117393.015 - Employee is killed when vehicle strikes utility pole
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1410801.015 | 06/24/2019 | 4212 | 484220 | 317724667 - Grijalva Distribution Inc |
Abstract: An employee was driving a delivery truck and failed to negotiate a curve in the roadway. The employee was killed when his truck struck a utility pole.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1410801.015 | 30 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |