Accident Summary Nr: 117380.015 - Employee gets hand caught in pinch point, amputates finger
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1372016.015 | 01/16/2019 | 561311 | Precise Personnel Llc |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on January 14, 2019, and employee was conducting preparations for a production line to start. The employee was moving tooling for a package sealing machine when his finger was caught in the pinch point of the tooling he was moving. He sustained an amputation of his left middle finger requiring medical treatment. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1372016.015 | 41 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |