Accident Summary Nr: 117361.015 - Employee is crushed by trailer at loading dock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1409738.015 | 06/18/2019 | 5146 | 424460 | 317724618 - Oceanic Logistic Llc |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on June 18, 2019, an employee was working at a loading dock. The employee was caught/crushed between the loading dock and the trailer of the truck while backing up.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1409738.015 | 65 | M | Fatality | Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c. | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |