Accident Summary Nr: 117360.015 - Employee is struck by vehicle while crossing street and is k

Accident Summary Nr: 117360.015 -- Report ID: 1054112 -- Event Date: 04/25/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1410467.01504/25/20194215492110317724046 - Lapo Inc

Abstract: At 1:30 a.m. on April 25, 2019, an employee was walking across the street to shut a gate when he was struck by a taxi, killing him.

Keywords: Motor Vehicle, Struck By, Traffic Accident

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 1410467.015 77 M Fatality Truck drivers, heavy Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite
Fatality Cause: