Accident Summary Nr: 117356.015 - Employee collapses and suffers heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1410427.015 | 06/24/2019 | 561612 | Securitas Security Services Usa, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:02 p.m. on June 21, 2019, an employee was walking into work and suffered a heart attack, killing him. According the medical examiner's report, the employee suffered from hypertensive heart disease.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1410427.015 | 64 | M | Fatality | Guards and police, excluding public service |