Accident Summary Nr: 117349.015 - Employee is found unconscious while operating truck pump and
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1410334.015 | 06/23/2019 | 213112 | Chalk Mountain Services Of Texas, Llc |
Abstract: At 5:15 p.m. on JUne 22, 2019, an employee was operating the tanker truck pump and was found on the ground unconscious. The employee may have suffered a cardiac arrest.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1410334.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Driver-sales workers |