Accident: 117348.015 - Employee Is Injured In Fall From Roof
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1380108.015 | 02/21/2019 | Bob Jahn'S Roofing, Inc |
At 8:30 a.m. on January 14, 2019, Employee #1, employed by a roofing contractor, was replacing tiles on the roof of a one-story residential structure. He slipp ed on moss and fell from the roof, first landing on his heels and then falling b ack. The employee was transported to the hospital and admitted for treatment of his injuries.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | Maintenance or repair | 1 | 11 |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1380108.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Roofing FatCause: |