Accident Summary Nr: 117340.015 - Employee dies from heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1405889.015 | 06/06/2019 | 518210 | Va Data Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on June 3, 2019, an employee was using the restroom and suffered a fatal heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1405889.015 | 41 | M | Fatality |