Accident Summary Nr: 117337.015 - Employee fractures neck in fall after second floor in new st
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1410306.015 | 06/19/2019 | 311615 | Koch Foods Of Gadsden Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 7:00 p.m. on June 11, 2019, an employee was working in the Box Room completing inventory. The entire second floor where the employee was working collapsed beneath the employee resulting in a fall. The employee was hospitalized for treatment of a neck fracture.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1410306.015 | 57 | F | Hospitalized injury | Stock and inventory clerks |