Accident Summary Nr: 117324.015 - Employee suffers heart attack while washing dishes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1410214.015 | 06/21/2019 | 621112 | Medstar Georgetown University Hospital |
Abstract: At 1:45 p.m. on June 6, 2019, an employee was washing dishes when he started feeling unwell. The employee was hospitalized having suffered a myocardial infarction.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1410214.015 | 37 | M | Hospitalized injury | Kitchen workers, food preparation |