Accident Summary Nr: 117315.015 - Employee suffers head injury after losing control of ATV
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1408797.015 | 06/13/2019 | 111333 | Tt Miyasaka Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:30 p.m. on June 10, 2019, an employee was operating an all terrain vehicle (ATV) and making a U-turn in an agricultural field when he lost control of the ATV and fell off the vehicle. The employee struck his head on the steering control bar and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1408797.015 | 43 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |