Accident Summary Nr: 117315.015 - Employee suffers head injury after losing control of ATV
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1408797.015 | 06/13/2019 | 111333 | Tt Miyasaka Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:30 p.m. on June 10, 2019, an employee was operating an all terrain vehicle (ATV) and making a U-turn in an agricultural field when he lost control of the ATV and fell off the vehicle. The employee struck his head on the steering control bar and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1408797.015 | 43 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |