Accident Summary Nr: 117305.015 - Employee is struck by concrete slabs and is crushed

Accident Summary Nr: 117305.015 -- Report ID: 0830500 -- Event Date: 06/18/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1410033.01506/19/2019324121Northern Colorado Concrete, Inc.

Abstract: At 9:30 p.m. on June 18, 2019, an employee was dumping a load of concrete to be recycled and was crushed when struck by concrete slabs. The employee was killed with fractures and internal bleeding.

Keywords: Concrete Slab, Crushed, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1410033.015 24 M Fatality