Accident Summary Nr: 117276.015 - Employee fractures ribs in collision between two forklifts
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1409819.015 | 06/19/2019 | 322212 | Box Partners, Llc |
Abstract: At 12:30 a.m. on June 7, 2019, an employee was driving a forklift through a warehouse when he collided with another forklift as he exited an aisle. The employee suffered fractured ribs and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1409819.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury |