Accident Summary Nr: 117274.015 - Employee suffers broken limbs after being struck by PIV
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1409769.015 | 06/20/2019 | 491110 | U.S. Postal Service |
Abstract: At 2:00 a.m. on June 17, 2019, an employee was walking in a aisleway when she was struck by a Toyota forklift FL19 driven by a coworker. The employee suffered broken bones in her leg and and both arms and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1409769.015 | 50 | F | Hospitalized injury |