Accident Summary Nr: 117264.015 - Employee experiences chest pains while riding in vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1383179.015 | 02/28/2019 | 237310 | State Of California, Department Of Transportation |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on February 26, 2019, an employee rode in a vehicle. At some point, the employee experienced chest pains for an unknown reason and was hospitalized for treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1383179.015 | 29 | M | Hospitalized injury | Highway Maintenance Worker |