Accident Summary Nr: 117237.015 - Employee is struck by falling sheet metal, receives lacerati
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1409249.015 | 06/14/2019 | 238120 | W&W Steel Erectors, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on June 14, 2019, an employee was struck by a falling piece of sheet metal. The employee received lacerations to the nose and face and was hospitalized for treatment.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | 6 | 145 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1409249.015 | 52 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Construction of playing fields, tennis courts Fatality Cause: |