Accident Summary Nr: 117202.015 - Employee Falls And Receives Concussion And Scalp Laceration
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1408954.015 | 06/18/2019 | 238210 | C W Electrical Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on June 6, 2019, an employee worked from an eight-foot ladder to re pair a light fixture. At some point, the employee fell approximately six feet an d was hospitalized to treat a concussion and scalp laceration.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | 1 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1408954.015 | 31 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electricians | Distance of Fall: 6 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 6 feet Cause: Installing plumbing, lighting fixtures Fatality Cause: |