Accident Summary Nr: 117165.015 - Employee is injured when pushed to ground
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1392906.015 | 04/12/2019 | 561612 | Access Patrol Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on March 15, 2019, an employee was patrolling a shopping center standing outside the stores when a skateboarder suddenly pushed him to the ground. The employee was transported and treated at a local medical center for contusions and abrasions.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1392906.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury | Securities and financial services occupations |