Accident Summary Nr: 117162.015 - Employee is electrocuted while completing repair work on sig
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1408580.015 | 06/15/2019 | 339950 | Federal Heath Sign Company, Llc |
Abstract: At 4:33 p.m. on June 14, 2019, an employee was repairing a sign cabinet at a convenience store. The employee received an electrical shock and fell to the floor. As he fell, the employee struck his head against the sign cabinet. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1408580.015 | 39 | M | Fatality |