Accident Summary Nr: 117149.015 - Employee fractures leg when struck by falling products on p
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1406835.015 | 06/14/2019 | 452111 | Walmart, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 7:00 p.m. on June 7, 2019, an employee was operating a powered industrial truck. The employee sustained a broken leg after the pallets with products fell onto the employee. The employee is hospitalized for these injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1406835.015 | 64 | M | Hospitalized injury | Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c. |