Accident Summary Nr: 117118.015 - Employee sustains fractures in fall from roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1408190.015 | 06/06/2019 | 238160 | Saint Raphael Roofing, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on June 5, 2019, Employee #1, employed by a roofing company, was engaged in roofing work at a residential structure when he fell. The employee was transported to the hospital, admitted, and treated for multiple fractures.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | Maintenance or repair | 1 | 11 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1408190.015 | 53 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |