Accident Summary Nr: 117105.015 - Employee Fractures Leg In Fall From Ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1408090.015 | 09/12/2019 | 712110 | The J Paul Getty Trust |
Abstract: At 5:55 p.m. on June 4, 2019, an employee, a maintenance technician, was working on an ice machine. To access the machine, he was using a 4-foot step ladder whe n he fell from the ladder and landed on the floor. The employee was hospitalized with a left leg fracture.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1408090.015 | 59 | M | Hospitalized injury |